WIAA Folkstyle State 3rd Place

2011

Joe Her   125#

Reed Anklam   285#


2012

Jordan Dieringer   152#


2013

Ty Pelot   113#

Kohl Sanders   113#

Quinn Faust   182#

Scott Skornicka   195#


2014

Ty Pelot   120#

Zach Smith   120#

Zac Youngchild   138#

Nick Osowski   195#


2015

Weston Cracraft   138#

Nate Trepanier   145#

Jason Ipsarides   152#


2016

Eric Barnett   106#

Alec Potter   126#

Josh Adams   145#

Trevor Wittmus   170#


2017

Josh Depies  120#

Michael Bertrand  160#


2018

Cody Minor  106#

Noah Leisgang  113#

Bryson Alsteen 182#


WWF Greco State Champions
2007
Andrew Drevs  120+#  Midget
Zac Youngchild  65#  Novice

2008
Tyler Lee  60#  Midget
Bradley Ladwig  75#  Midget
Ty Pelot  60#  Novice
Zac Youngchild  70#  Novice
Zach Smith  100# Novice

2009
Robert Lee  75#  Novice
Brandon Fleischmann  85#  Novice
Ty Pelot  70# Schoolboy
Zach Smith  105#  Schoolboy

2010
Zac Youngchild  98#  Schoolboy

2011
Caleb Gross  55#  Intermediate
Joey Bianchi  60#  Intermediate
Jose Acosta  80#  Novice
Brandon Fleischmann  136#  Schoolboy
Walker Christensen  84#  Cadet
Dillon Koenigs  91#  Cadet
Ty Pelot  98#  Cadet

2012
Matthew Bianchi  60#  Intermediate
Brock Bergelin  77#  Schoolboy
Paul Bianchi  98#  Schoolboy
Michael Bertrand  105#  Schoolboy
Walker Christensen  106#  Cadet
Ty Pelot  113#  Cadet
Dewey Krueger  132# Cadet

2013
Devin Gore  60#  Novice
Joey Bianchi  75#  Novice
Brock Bergelin  91#  Schoolboy
Jose Acosta  120#  Schoolboy
Colton Ryan  94#  Cadet
Paul Bianchi  100#  Cadet

​2014
Brock Bergelin  106#  Cadet
Paul Bianchi  113#  Cadet
Jose Acosta  126#  Cadet
Ty Pelot  126#  Junior
Dewey Krueger  145#  Junior
Matt Halverson  285#  Junior

2015
Demario Ford  75#  Novice
Matthew Bianchi  80#  Novice
Cody Holmes  91#  Schoolboy
Eric Barnett  94#  Cadet
Brock Bergelin  113#  Cadet
Jose Acosta  138#  Cadet
Paul Bianchi  120#  Junior

2016
Greyson Clark  70#  Novice
Braeden Scoles  90#  Novice
Cody Minor  88#  Cadet
Eric Barnett  100#  Cadet
Bryson Alsteen  170#  Cadet
​Paul Bianchi  126#  Junior​​


2017

Spencer Madsen  75#  Intermediate

Treston Eckstein  103#  Intermediate

Greyson Clark  77#  Schoolboy

Matthew Bianchi  112#  Schoolboy

Clayton Whiting  136#  Schoolboy

Eric Barnett  113#  Junior


2018

Hunter Steinfeldt  53#  Intermediate

Israel Sanchez  160#  Novice

Eric Barnett  120#  Junior

WIAA Folkstyle State Runners-up

2012

Zach Smith   113#

Austin Hephner   182#

Bo Skornicka   285#


2013

Colton Kraus   113#

Robert Lee   120#

Stetson McCulley   138#

Jordan Pardowsky   170#

Austin Hephner   195#

Nick Osowski   195#


2014

Josh Depies   106#

Tyler Lee   106#

Garrett Siolka   113#

Walker Christensen   120#

Dewey Krueger   145#

Mitchell Lambrecht   160#

Bobby Geiger   182#

Scott Skornicka   195#

Jon Brendemuehl   285#


2015

Brady Koller   220#


2016

Joey Bianchi   106#

​Josh Depies   113#

Isaac Roffers   145#

Hunter Huiras   195#


2017

Joey Bianchi  113#

Jacob Barnett  126#

Laken Duerschmidt  145#

Nate Trepanier  160#

​Tory Jandrin  195#


2018

Cody Holmes  120#

Joey Bianchi  126#

Jake Baldwin  138#

Max Bruss  138#

Dan Ausloos 285#


WISCONSIN STATE CHAMPIONS

WWF Kids Folkstyle State Champions
2007
​Bradley Ladwig  63# 1998-1999
Ty Pelot  57#  1997-1998
Lucas Lambrecht  94#  1994-1995


2008
Robert Lee  63#  1997-1998
Ty Pelot  64#  1995-1996


​2009
Joey Bianchi  48#  2000-2001
Abraham Sell  57#  2000-2001
Zach Lee  63#  2000-2001
Jayden Laurent  75#  2000-2001
Paul Bianchi  66#  1998-1999
Ty Pelot  67#  1996-1997
Robert Lee  73# 1996-1997
Zach Smith  105#  1996-1997

2010
Caleb Gross  51#  2001-2002
Fernando Coronado  54#  2001-2002
Abraham Sell  60#  1999-2000
Sam Skornicka  135#  1999-2000
Brandon Fleischmann  100#  1997-1998
Dewey Krueger  85#  1995-1996
Nicholas Osowski  175#  1995-1996
Jayden Laurent  Girls  1998-2000

2011
Caleb Gross  57#  2000-2001
Cody Holmes  60#  2000-2001
Abraham Sell 66#  2000-2001
Brock Bergelin  73#  1998-1999
Brady Shulfer  88#  1998-1999
Dewey Krueger  100#  1996-1997
Brandon Fleischmann  125#  1996-1997
Jayden Laurent  Girls 105#  1999-2001

2012
Jose Acosta  91#  1999-2000
Jayden Laurent  Girls 105#  2000-2002


2013
Abraham Sell  88#  2000-2001
Brock Bergelin  90#  1998-1999

Jose Acosta 105#  1998-1999
Brady Shulfer  110#  1998-1999

2014
Mitchell Thompson  80#  2005-2006
Adeline Koltz  Girls 60#  2002-2004
Jayden Laurent  Girls 138#  1999-2001

2015

Eric Barnett  95#  2000-2001

2016
Alex Johnson  120#  2007-2008
Demario Ford  82#  2003-2004
Matthew Bianchi  97#  2003-2004
Clayton Whiting  110#  2003-2004
Aiden Vandenbush  130#  2003-2004
Cody Minor  90#  2001-2002
Adeline Koltz  Girls 77# 2004-2006
Jayden Laurent   Womens HS 148# 


2017

Greyson Clark  79#  2004-2005

Braeden Scoles  100#  2004-2005

Matthew Bianchi  110#  2002-2003

Ethan Schwartz  125#  2002-2003

Clayton Whiting  135#  2002-2003

Natalie Pilgrim  Girls 75#  2008-2009

Alyssa Zamora  Girls  90#  2008-2009

Brooke Corrigan  Girls  60#  2005-2007

Adeline Koltz  Girls  85#  2002-2004

​Jayden Laurent   Womens HS 144-152# 


2018

​Treston Eckstein  90#  2007-2008

​Shane Corrigan  85#  2003-2004

Greyson Clark  90#  2003-2004

Caleb Meunier 100#  2003-2004

Clayton Whiting  145#  2003-2004

Harlow Skenandore  Girls 90# 2009-2010

Adeline Koltz  Girls 105# 2003-2005

  • Hall of Fame feat. will.i.am3:21

 WIAA Folkstyle State Champions

2010

Joe Her   119#


2011

Lucas Lambrecht   140#


2012

Robert Lee   113#

Lucas Lambrecht   152#


2013

Dewey Krueger   132#

Colin Schubert   145#


2014

Paul Bianchi   106#

Robert Lee   132#

Chris Yauch   138#

Jacob Englebert   145#

Reed Anklam   285#

Matt Halverson   285#


2015

Brock Bergelin   106#

Paul Bianchi   113#

Chris Yauch   138#

Robert Lee   138#

Chandler Donati   145#

Dewey Krueger   152#


2016

Brock Bergelin   113#

Paul Bianchi   120#

Tyler Lee   120#

​Nate Trepanier   145#

Helton Vandenbush   170#


2017

Eric Barnett   106#

Cody Holmes  106#

Koltin Grzybowski  106#

Caleb Gross  113#

Brock Bergelin  120#

Scott Cook  138#

Jeremy Schoenherr  138#

Jose Acosta  170#

Helton Vandenbush  170#


2018

Eric Barnett  113#

Matt Bianchi  113#

Koltin Grzybowski  113#

Caleb Gross  120#

​Jeremy Schoenherr  138#

WWF Freestyle State Champions
2006
Zac Younchild  60#  Midget

2007
Andrew Drevs  120+#  Midget
Ty Pelot  60#  Novice
Zac Youngchild  65#  Novice
Zak Stepniewski  70#  Novice

2008
Tyler Lee  60#  Midget
​Bradley Ludwig  75#  Midget
Ty Pelot  60#  Novice

2009
Brandon Fleischmann  85#  Novice
Ty Pelot  70#  Schoolboy

2010
Paul Bianchi  70#  Novice
Brandon Fleischmann  105#  Schoolboy
Jayden Laurent  Girls

2011
Caleb Gross  55# Intermediate
Jose Acosta  80#  Novice
Brandon Fleischmann  136#  Schoolboy
Walker Christensen  84#  Cadet
Dillon Koenigs  91#  Cadet
Ty Pelot  98#  Cadet

2012
Nolan Hansen  50#  Intermediate
Brock Bergelin  77#  Schoolboy
Paul Bianchi  98# Schoolboy
Walker Christensen  106# Cadet
Dewey Krueger  132#  Cadet

2013
Joey Bianchi  75#  Novice
Jose Acosta  120#  Schoolboy
Paul Bianchi  100#  Cadet
Adeline Koltz  56-62#  Girls Gr. 2-5

2014
Brock Bergelin  106#  Cadet
Paul Bianchi  113#  Cadet
Jose Acosta  126#  Cadet
Matt Halverson  285#  Junior
Adeline Koltz  59-62#  Girls Gr. 2-5

2015
Matthew Bianchi  80#  Novice
Aiden Vandenbush  120#  Novice
Eric Barnett  94#  Cadet  
Brock Bergelin  113#  Cadet
Jose Acosta  138#  Cadet
Paul Bianchi  120#  Junior
Zac Youngchild  176#  Senior/University
Adeline Koltz  69-73#  Girls Gr. 2-5

2016
Aaron Torres  60#  Intermediate
Greyson Clark  70#  Novice
Braeden Scoles  90#  Novice
Cody Minor  88#  Cadet
Eric Barnett  100#  Cadet
Bryson Alsteen  170#  Cadet
Paul Bianchi  126#  Junior
​Nate Trepanier  152#  Junior
Adeline Koltz  82#  Girls Gr. 6-8
Jayden Laurent  148#  Girls Gr. 9-12


2017

Treston Eckstein  103#  Intermediate

Greyson Clark  77#  Schoolboy

Braeden Scoles  105#  Schoolboy

Matthew Bianchi  112# Schoolboy

Clayton Whiting  136#  Schoolboy

Aiden Vandenbush  152#  Schoolboy

Cody Minor  100# Cadet

Eric Barnett  113# Junior

Jeremy Schoenherr  138# Junior

Jose Acosta  170#  Junior

Adeline Koltz  89#  Girls Gr. 6-8

Jayden Laurent  148#  Girls Gr. 9-12

 

2018

Israel Sanchez  160# Novice

Eric Barnett  120# Junior

Adeline Koltz  110#  Girls Gr. 6-8
Jayden Laurent  144#  Girls Gr. 9-12


X-Factor Elite WrestlinG​​​