X-Factor Elite WrestlinG​​​ 

 

X-Factor Elite Wrestlers at the next level

2019 Grads

Eric Barnett(Hortonville)--University of Wisconsin

Joey Bianchi(Two Rivers)--University of Arkansas at Little Rock


2018 Grads

​Jayden Laurent(Denmark)--Lakeland University

Maxwell Bruss(De Pere)--University of Mary

Max Ward(Elkhart Lake)--Northern Illinois University

Jake Drexler(Stratford)--University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Jeremy Schoenherr(Stratford)--University of Wisconsin


2017 Grads

Brock Bergelin(Denmark)--Central Michigan University

​Jose Acosta(Manitowoc Lincoln)--Northern Illinois University

Isaac Roffers(Reedsville)--University of Wisconsin-Platteville

​Nate Trepanier(Oconto Falls)--Lindenwood University

Colton Ryan(Cedarburg)--University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse

Jacob Barnett(Hortonville)--University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Scott Cook(New London)--Ellsworth Community College

​Helton Vandenbush(Random Lake)--Milwaukee School of Engineering


2016 Grads
Paul Bianchi(Two Rivers)--North Dakota State University

Josh Hickey(Cedarburg)--Muhlenberg College PA

Brady Koller(Sheboygan Falls)--University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse

Josh Adams(Fond du Lac)--Ellsworth Community College
 
2015 Grads
Dewey Krueger(Oconto Falls)--Wyoming
Zach Smith(Port Washington)--Virginia Military Institute 
Jason Ipsarides(Cedarburg)--Northwestern
Robert Lee(Kaukauna)--Pittsburgh
Boone Young(Mishicot)--Augsburg 
Brock Bonebrake (Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah)--University of Wisconsin-Platteville 
 
2014 Grads
Ty Pelot(Two Rivers)--United States Olympic Training Site at Northern Michigan University
Matt Halverson(Kiel)--University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Jacob Englebert(Southern Door)--University of Wisconsin-Madison
Duncan Isbister(Cedarburg)--Purdue University
Mitchell Lambrecht(Sheboygan Falls)--University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Nick Osowski(Oshkosh West)--St. Cloud State, MN
Jacob Behn(Random Lake)--Milwaukee School of Engineering
 
2013 Grads
Colin Schubert(Southern Door)--United States Olympic Training Site at Northern Michigan University
Joey Pelkey(Cedarburg)--University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Jonah Mrozinsky(Manitowoc Lincoln)--Milwaukee School of Engineering
 
2012 Grads
Payton Shillcox(Two Rivers)--Lakeland College
Lucas Lambrecht(Sheboygan Falls)--United States Air Force Academy
 
2011 Grads
Joe Her(Two Rivers)--University of Wisconsin-Parkside

  • Hall of Fame feat. will.i.am3:21